The purpose of North Shore Hockey Development Academy (NSHDA) is to provide a training ground for elite hockey players to master their craft. NSHDA is derived from the recognition that to build high-level athletes it takes quality repetitions and advanced

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Alumni who are playing or have committed to

NCAA Div 1

programs and trained/played for coach Taylor

       
First  Last NCAA Program Birth Year
Ray Pigozzi UMASS 1994
Dane Cooper Brown 1994
Tim Lappin Brown 1994
Ryan Papa St. Cloud 1994
Sam Saliba Michigan State 1995
Joseph Widmar UMASS 1995
Connor Yau Dartmouth 1995
Jack Jenkins ND 1995
Zach Robbins Brown 1996
Sam Kauppila St. Lawrence 1996
Jake Mclaughlin UMASS 1996
Max Kalter UCONN 1996
Ryan Wagner Wisconsin 1996
Louie Belpedio Miami 1996
Patrick Curry BU 1996
Jason Dhooghe Wisconsin 1997
Daniel Warpecha Dartmouth 1997
Michael Floodstrand Harvard 1997
Jimmy Devito RPI 1997
Tory Dello ND 1997
Erich Fear Denver 1997
Kip Hoffman Anchorage 1997
Joey Abate Wisconsin 1998
Tommy  Nappier Ohio State 1998
Adam  Karashik UCONN 1998
Mitch  Lewandowski Michigan State 1998
Ty Farmer Michigan State 1998
Hank Crone BU 1998
Alex  Green Cornell 1998
Dominick Mersch Wisconsin 1998
Kamil Sadlocha Ohio State 1998
Ryan Carlson Madison 1998
Luke Martin Michigan 1998
Nick Pastujov Michigan 1998
James  Sanchez Michigan 1998
Trent Frederick Wisconsin 1998
Nicholas McKeeby Western Michigan 1998
Graham McPhee BC 1998
Ryan Edquist BC 1998
Kieffer Bellows BU 1998
Clayton Keller BU 1998
Patrick Harper BU 1998
Ryan Lindgren Minnesota 1998
Andrew Peeke ND 1998
Willie Knierim Miami 1998
Hugh McGing Western Michigan 1998
Graham  Lillibridge Yale 1999
Baker  Shore Harvard 1999
Dylan  St. Cyr Michigan 1999
Logan  Hutsko BC 1999
Quinn Highes Michigan 1999
Brady  Tkachuk BU 1999
Max Gildon Wisconsin 1999
Graham Slaggert Notre Dame 1999
Michael Pastujov Michigan 1999
Sean Dhooghe Wisconsin 1999
Adam Scheel Notre Dame 1999
Hunter Lellig Minnesota Duluth 1999
Logan Cockerill BU 1999
Blade Jenkins Michigan 2000
Brock Caufiled Ohio State 1999
Charlie Dovorany Minnesota Duluth 1999
Brannon McManus Minnesota 1999
Cal Burke ND 1999
Jack Drury Harvard 2000
Spenser Stastney Notre Dame 2000
Wyatt Schingoethe Notre Dame 2002
Cole Caufiled Ohio State 2001
TJ Koufis Wisconsin 2001
Hunter Weiss Notre Dame 2001
Nicholas Kent Quinnipiac 2001
Alex Turcotte Wisconsin 2001
Owen Lindmark Wisconsin 2001
Marcus Gretz Ohio State 2001
Ethan Phillips Quinnipiac 2001